PRICKLY PEAR OIL
SKIN BENEFITS OF PRICKLY PEAR OIL
Prickly Pear Oil is a special cactus oil that is taking the natural beauty and anti-aging world to new levels with it's plumping, hydrating and anti-aging properties.
Prickly Pear Oil contains the highest levels of unsaturated fatty acids and Vitamin E of any natural beauty oil on the market which makes it one of the most effective and powerful oils for your skin's health.
MOISTURIZES & SOFTENS SKIN
This natural beauty oil has a high Linoleic acid content which soothes mature, dry, dehydrated and damaged skin and deeply penetrates skin tissue for ultra-soft skin.
Omega 6 and 9 fatty acids in Prickly Pear Oil tightens skin pores by maintaining a healthy and moist collagen skin layer.
BRIGHTENS SKIN & DARK SPOTS
Prickly Pear Oil is one of the best natural oils to brighten your skin and lighten dark spots and with its Vitamin K properties, it helps to minimize dark under eye circles and small spider veins.
RESTORES SKIN ELASTICITY
Prickly Pear Oil stimulates skin cell renewal/turnover which will consistently give you a fresh, new layer of skin. It also helps to reduce redness, inflammation and hyper-pigmentation.
Prickly Pear Oil contains the highest levels of "Betalains" of any other natural oil - which are super anti-oxidants for powerful anti-aging effects.
With its high levels of Vitamin E and fatty acid content, this oil helps to plump the skin and adds firmness while reducing fine lines and wrinkles.
Prickly Pear Oil contains more than 150% more Vitamin E (Tocopherol) than Argan Oil and works to prevent free radical damage.
Prickly Pear Oil will not clog your skin pores or cause breakouts and is very gentle and effective for sensitive and all other skin types
Prickly Pear Oil tends to be very expensive because it's rather difficult to harvest and extract but most who use it on a daily basis feel that it's well worth the cost.